Filter Results
loading

We're sorry, but we currently have no tickets available for this event.

Check out our full selection of Country and Folk tickets or sign up to be notified when tickets for this event are available.

Vivid Seats will not sell, share or distribute your information. View our full privacy policy.

Purchasing Bob Dylan Tickets with Vivid Seats

One of the most iconic performers in music history is once again set to take the stage, and Vivid Seats sells Bob Dylan tickets that are sure to please any fan. With limited dates set, make sure you see this Rock and Roll Hall of Fame inductee grace the stage at a concert venue near you. Dylan is a living legend in every sense, and continues to put on memorable live shows as he enters his sixth decade of performing. At Vivid Seats, you'll find Bob Dylan concert tickets without the typical hassle associated with buying tickets. Every Bob Dyland concert ticket we sell is guaranteed to be authentic, so you're never in for an unwanted surprise. As passionate live music fans ourselves, we know the trouble that often times goes into buying seats online. Vivid Seats was created with the sole purpose of creating a reliable, efficient online marketplace for live event goers. To get your Bob Dylan tickets, follow these three quick steps:

  1. You can start browsing Bob Dylan tour dates at any time. If you're city isn't listed above and you're not able to travel, sign up for our newsleterr service and we'll alert you when Bob Dylan tickets are available for a show in your area.
  2. Our interactive seating map makes it easy to find the best views of the stage. Simply compare and contrast vantage points and prices to make the right decision for you.
  3. Completing your transaction with Vivid Seats takes only a few moments. After you've confirmed your cheap Bob Dylan tickets, we'll send them out per your instructions and you'll be fully prepared for your concert.

About Bob Dylan

Birth Name: Robert Allen Zimmerman
Birthday: May 24, 1941
Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota
Also Known As: Voice of a Generation
Genres: Rock, Folk, Blues
Honors: Grammy Award, Academy Award, Golden Globe, Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
Music Idol: Woody Guthrie
Biopic: I'm not There
Honorary Doctorate of Music: Princeton University

Robert Allen Zimmerman hardly sounds like the name of a true American music icon, so it's a good thing Bob Dylan had enough foresight to change it from an early age. As Dylan fled his native Minnesota for the big city of New York in the early 60's, his new name would quickly become synonymous with the protest movement. Dylan wrote songs in a way no one ever had before. His lyrics read like poetry, and proved that Rock and Roll could be a thinking man's game. Dylan started to turn into the transcendent talent he is revered as today with his second album The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan. Powered the first single "Blowing in the Wind," the album introduced a nation to Dylan's socially conscientious poetry. He earned himself a few famous fans, too. Dylan could count The Beatles and The Rolling Stones among his biggest advocates at the time, the ultimate co-sign for a young musician in the 60's. Dylan would go on to create as many timeless rock songs as anyone in history. Though his move to electric guitars was originally met with opposition, the change led to some of Dylan's most memorable tracks. As he continues to amaze crowds as he nears 70 years old, Dylan survives as a rock legend in every sense.