Filter Results
loading
Date Event
Friday
Oct 17, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Paramount Theatre Seattle - SeattleWA
Saturday
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Paramount Theatre Seattle - SeattleWA
Sunday
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Paramount Theatre Seattle - SeattleWA
Tuesday
Oct 21, 2014
Bob Dylan
Keller Auditorium - PortlandOR
Friday
Oct 24, 2014
Bob Dylan
Dolby Theatre - HollywoodCA
Saturday
Oct 25, 2014
Bob Dylan
Dolby Theatre - HollywoodCA
Sunday
Oct 26, 2014
Bob Dylan
Dolby Theatre - HollywoodCA
Tuesday
Oct 28, 2014
Bob Dylan
Paramount Theatre Oakland - OaklandCA
Wednesday
Oct 29, 2014
Bob Dylan
Paramount Theatre Oakland - OaklandCA
Thursday
Oct 30, 2014
Bob Dylan
Paramount Theatre Oakland - OaklandCA
Saturday
Nov 1, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Bellco Theatre - DenverCO
Tuesday
Nov 4, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Orpheum Theatre - Minneapolis - MinneapolisMN
Wednesday
Nov 5, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Orpheum Theatre - Minneapolis - MinneapolisMN
Thursday
Nov 6, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Orpheum Theatre - Minneapolis - MinneapolisMN
Saturday
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Cadillac Palace - ChicagoIL
Sunday
Nov 9, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Cadillac Palace - ChicagoIL
Monday
Nov 10, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Cadillac Palace - ChicagoIL
Wednesday
Nov 12, 2014
1:00 PM
Bob Dylan
State Theatre-Playhouse Square Center - ClevelandOH
Friday
Nov 14, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Orpheum Theatre - Boston - BostonMA
Saturday
Nov 15, 2014
1:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Providence Performing Arts - ProvidenceRI
Monday
Nov 17, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Sony Centre for the Performing Arts - Toronto
Tuesday
Nov 18, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Sony Centre for the Performing Arts - Toronto
Friday
Nov 21, 2014
Bob Dylan
Academy of Music - PhiladelphiaPA
Saturday
Nov 22, 2014
Bob Dylan
Academy of Music - PhiladelphiaPA
Sunday
Nov 23, 2014
Bob Dylan
Academy of Music - PhiladelphiaPA
Tuesday
Nov 25, 2014
Bob Dylan
DAR Constitution Hall - WashingtonDC
Wednesday
Nov 26, 2014
7:30 PM
Bob Dylan
New Jersey Performing Arts Center - NewarkNJ
Friday
Nov 28, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Beacon Theatre - New YorkNY
Saturday
Nov 29, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Beacon Theatre - New YorkNY
Monday
Dec 1, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Beacon Theatre - New YorkNY
Tuesday
Dec 2, 2014
8:00 PM
Bob Dylan
Beacon Theatre - New YorkNY

Bob Dylan Ticket Information

One of the most iconic performers in music history is once again set to take the stage, and Vivid Seats sells Bob Dylan tickets that are sure to please any fan. With limited dates set, make sure you see this Rock and Roll Hall of Fame inductee grace the stage at a concert venue near you. Dylan is a living legend in every sense, and continues to put on memorable live shows as he enters his sixth decade of performing. At Vivid Seats, you'll find Bob Dylan concert tickets without the typical hassle associated with buying tickets. Every Bob Dylan concert ticket we sell is guaranteed to be authentic, so you're never in for an unwanted surprise. As passionate live music fans ourselves, we know the trouble that often times goes into buying seats online. Vivid Seats was created with the sole purpose of creating a reliable, efficient online marketplace for live event goers. To get your Bob Dylan tickets, follow these three quick steps:

  1. You can start browsing Bob Dylan tour dates at any time. If you're city isn't listed above and you're not able to travel, sign up for our newsleterr service and we'll alert you when Bob Dylan tickets are available for a show in your area.
  2. Our interactive seating map makes it easy to find the best views of the stage. Simply compare and contrast vantage points and prices to make the right decision for you.
  3. Completing your transaction with Vivid Seats takes only a few moments. After you've confirmed your cheap Bob Dylan tickets, we'll send them out per your instructions and you'll be fully prepared for your concert.

About Bob Dylan

Birth Name: Robert Allen Zimmerman
Birthday: May 24, 1941
Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota
Also Known As: Voice of a Generation
Genres: Rock, Folk, Blues
Honors: Grammy Award, Academy Award, Golden Globe, Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
Music Idol: Woody Guthrie
Biopic: I'm not There
Honorary Doctorate of Music: Princeton University

Robert Allen Zimmerman hardly sounds like the name of a true American music icon, so it's a good thing Bob Dylan had enough foresight to change it from an early age. As Dylan fled his native Minnesota for the big city of New York in the early 60's, his new name would quickly become synonymous with the protest movement. Dylan wrote songs in a way no one ever had before. His lyrics read like poetry, and proved that Rock and Roll could be a thinking man's game. Dylan started to turn into the transcendent talent he is revered as today with his second album The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan. Powered the first single "Blowing in the Wind," the album introduced a nation to Dylan's socially conscientious poetry. He earned himself a few famous fans, too. Dylan could count The Beatles and The Rolling Stones among his biggest advocates at the time, the ultimate co-sign for a young musician in the 60's. Dylan would go on to create as many timeless rock songs as anyone in history. Though his move to electric guitars was originally met with opposition, the change led to some of Dylan's most memorable tracks. As he continues to amaze crowds as he nears 70 years old, Dylan survives as a rock legend in every sense.