Skip to ContentSkip to Footer

Tickets you can trust: 100 million sold, 100% Buyer Guarantee. Learn More.

100 million sold, 100% Buyer Guarantee. Learn More.

North Alabama Lions Football

North Alabama Lions Football schedule

North Alabama Lions Football Tickets

The North Alabama Lions kick off lifelong memories in Florence, Alabama, where the program launched in 1949 and quickly grew into a Division II powerhouse. UNA’s trophy case shines with three straight national championships in 1993, 1994 and 1995, plus 13 Gulf South Conference titles, a run that helped propel the Lions into the Division I FCS era. Legends fuel the pride, from Chicago Bears great Harlon Hill to head coach Bobby Wallace, architect of the three-peat.

Home Saturdays at Braly Municipal Stadium feel uniquely UNA. Fans pack Spirit Hill for all-day tailgating, greet the team during the Lion Walk, and rally around Pride Rock before kickoff. The stadium that hosted the DII title game for 28 consecutive seasons crackles in purple and gold, especially when the oldest rival, Jacksonville State, comes into view.

North Alabama Lions Football Stadium and Game Day Information

  • Home venue: Bobby Wallace Field at Bank Independent Stadium, Florence, Alabama.
  • Capacity: More than 10,000 seats for football, with room to expand.
  • Parking: Use the UNA Parking Deck and campus lots along Pine Street; additional on-campus and downtown deck parking may be available on game days. Priority parking goes to season-ticket donors, UNA shuttles serve campus lots, and rideshare is a practical alternative since there is no fixed-route city transit.
  • Cheapest month to attend a game: November.
  • Nearby eats and attractions: Odette; The Pie Factory; Rivertown Coffee Co; Singin' River Brewing Company; W.C. Handy Birthplace and Museum.

Frequently Asked Questions about North Alabama Lions Football Tickets & 2026 Schedule Details

 

How much are North Alabama Lions Football tickets?

No matter what you're looking to spend, Vivid Seats has tickets to fit your budget. Currently, UNA Lions tickets start at $7, with an average price of $24. Prices vary by opponent, date, seat location, and game type (regular season, rivalry, bowl games, playoffs). All UNA Lions tickets are backed by the Vivid Seats 100% Buyer Guarantee.

What are the cheapest UNA Lions games to attend this season?

Looking for the best-value UNA Lions matchups at ? These games may offer some of the lowest prices this season:

What is the best time of year to attend a North Alabama Lions Football game?

The best time of year to attend a North Alabama Lions Football game is often November, when ticket prices tend to be more affordable.

Where do the UNA Lions play?

The UNA Lions play home games at .

Can I buy parking passes for North Alabama Lions Football games?

Vivid Seats has North Alabama Lions Football parking tickets for North Alabama Lions Football home games at .

What are the most in-demand North Alabama Lions Football games in recent history?

There's been no shortage of memorable UNA Lions games. Here are some of the most in-demand games and opponents in recent seasons, according to average sold price.

  • UNA Lions vs. Gamecocks on October 15, 2022
  • Chattanooga Moccasins at North Alabama Lions Football on September 11, 2021
  • Jacksonville State Gamecocks at North Alabama Lions on October 15, 2022

When do North Alabama Lions Football tickets go on sale each year?

Regular-season tickets typically become available after the NCAA Football schedule is released, typically in the summer. Check back often as inventory updates throughout the season.

Can I buy suite tickets for North Alabama Lions Football home games at ?

Yes, North Alabama Lions Football suite tickets are often available for North Alabama Lions Football home games at , although availability varies by matchup and demand. Select your game, then use the map and filters to view suites, club, or box listings.

What do suites and club seats include at for North Alabama Lions Football games?

Amenities vary by listing, but suites and clubs at commonly include private entry, luxurious seating, TVs, Wi-Fi, and a private restroom. Review each listing’s notes for seat quantity, parking passes, and food and beverage details before checkout.

When do North Alabama Lions Football playoff tickets go on sale?

>p>North Alabama Lions Football postseason tickets become available on Vivid Seats once official bowl or playoff matchups are announced. Inventory updates as teams qualify, so check back often for the latest options.

Is Vivid Seats legit for North Alabama Lions Football tickets?

Yes! Vivid Seats is a trusted ticket marketplace used by over 100 million fans. When you buy North Alabama Lions Football tickets on Vivid Seats, every order is backed by our 100% Buyer Guarantee. That means your purchase is safe, your tickets will arrive before the event, and they'll be valid or your money back.

Are tickets guaranteed on Vivid Seats?

Absolutely. Every North Alabama Lions Football ticket sold on Vivid Seats comes with our 100% Buyer Guarantee, which ensures:

  • Your transaction will be secure.
  • Your tickets will be delivered before your event.
  • Your tickets will be valid and authentic or your money back.

Our mission is to make buying UNA Lions tickets stress-free, so you can focus on enjoying your event.

Are fees included in the price I see on Vivid Seats?

Vivid Seats uses All-In Pricing, so you'll see the full cost of a UNA Lions ticket, including fees, upfront as you shop. No surprises at checkout.

Will my group be seated together?

Yes, we guarantee that tickets purchased together will be together, unless otherwise noted in the listing.

What happens if my event is canceled or postponed?

If your event is canceled, you'll receive a full refund. If an event has been postponed or rescheduled, rest assured that your tickets will be valid for the rescheduled date. For some rescheduled events, the primary source of the tickets will reissue all previously purchased tickets with new bar codes. If this occurs, the seller will notify us, and we will deliver new tickets to you and remind you to discard your old tickets.

Does Vivid Seats have a rewards program?

Yes! Vivid Seats offers a leading ticket loyalty program: Vivid Seats Rewards. Fans earn credit on every purchase, which can be redeemed for future tickets. The more events you attend, the more perks you can unlock:

  • A free 11th ticket after 10 purchases
  • Birthday rewards
  • Seat upgrades and VIP parties
  • Exclusive experiences like on-ice or on-field passes to your favorite team

What are the best seats at for UNA Lions games?

The best seats at for UNA Lions games are typically near midfield in the lower bowl. Fans looking for value often prefer upper-level seats between the 30-yard lines for a full-field view and lively crowd atmosphere.

How can I watch the North Alabama Lions Football?

NCAA football games air across ESPN, ABC, CBS, FOX, NBC, and each conference’s dedicated network (like SEC Network or Big Ten Network). Streaming options may also be available via ESPN+ or Peacock.

What time do doors open for North Alabama Lions Football home games?

Gates for North Alabama Lions Football games typically open 90 minutes to 2 hours before kickoff.

North Alabama Lions Football Schedule and Ticket Prices

North Alabama Lions Football Dates will be displayed below for any announced 2026 North Alabama Lions Football dates. For all available tickets and to find events near you, scroll to the listings at the top of this page.

DATE

CITY

VENUE

LOWEST PRICE

08/29/2026

Huntsville, AL

Joe Davis Stadium

$49

08/29/2026

Florence, AL

Bobby Wallace Field at Bank Independent Stadium

$84

09/05/2026

Fayetteville, AR

Razorback Stadium

$11

09/12/2026

Hammond, LA

Strawberry Stadium

$51

09/19/2026

Florence, AL

Bobby Wallace Field at Bank Independent Stadium

$38

09/26/2026

Florence, AL

Bobby Wallace Field at Bank Independent Stadium

$36

10/03/2026

Richmond, KY

Roy Kidd Stadium

$23

10/17/2026

Florence, AL

Bobby Wallace Field at Bank Independent Stadium

$32

10/24/2026

Florence, AL

Bobby Wallace Field at Bank Independent Stadium

$38

10/31/2026

Conway, AR

Estes Stadium

$32

11/07/2026

Florence, AL

Bobby Wallace Field at Bank Independent Stadium

$32

11/14/2026

Carrollton, GA

University of West Georgia Stadium

$39

11/21/2026

Florence, AL

Bobby Wallace Field at Bank Independent Stadium

$32