Skip to ContentSkip to Footer

Tickets you can trust: over 190 million sold, 100% Buyer Guarantee. Learn More.

Over 190 million sold, 100% Buyer Guarantee. Learn More.

Colour My World

Experience it live.100 million sold, 100% Buyer Guarantee.
Tickets guaranteed to be valid and on time.
Loved and trusted by over 30 million fans.
The only ticket rewards program around.

Colour My World Tickets


Experience it live.100 million sold, 100% Buyer Guarantee.
Tickets guaranteed to be valid and on time.
Loved and trusted by over 30 million fans.
The only ticket rewards program around.

About Colour My World

Colour My World continues to draw fans with memorable live performances and a sound that stands out on stage. If you’re looking to catch a show this year, Colour My World tickets offer a chance to experience it all in person. With Vivid Seats, finding great seats is easy thanks to a trusted marketplace and our 100% Buyer Guarantee.

Key Stats for Colour My World at a Glance

  • Genre: Classical
  • Average Ticket Price: $63
  • Number of Upcoming Shows: 1

Frequently Asked Questions about Colour My World Tickets & Tour Dates

 

How much are Colour My World tickets?

Currently, Colour My World tickets start at $52, with an average price of $63.

Where can I buy Colour My World tickets?

You can get Colour My World tickets on Vivid Seats. We make it easy to compare dates, seats, and prices in one place, and every order is backed by our 100% Buyer Guarantee so you can shop with confidence.

Will Colour My World tour this year?

Tour schedules can change from year to year, but fans can check Vivid Seats for the most up-to-date information on whether Colour My World is touring. If new tour dates are announced, they'll appear at the top of the event list, with venues, cities and tickets available for purchase. Even if Colour My World hasn't confirmed a tour yet, keep checking back as new shows are added regularly.

When is the next Colour My World concert?

Colour My World will be taking the stage on Friday, Mar 19, 2027 at Capitol Civic Centre in Manitowoc, WI, among other tour dates.

When do Colour My World tickets go on sale?

Typically, Colour My World tickets become available shortly after new tour dates are announced.

How long is a Colour My World show?

Colour My World shows may vary slightly in length but will generally run for 90 minutes to two hours, not including an opening act.

What time do doors open for Colour My World shows?

Door times vary by venue and city, but doors for the Colour My World tour typically open between 60 and 90 minutes before showtime. This gives fans plenty of time to find their seats, grab refreshments, and enjoy the pre-show atmosphere. For the most accurate door and start times, check your ticket for details closer to the performance date.

What time does the Colour My World concert start at?

The Colour My World concert usually starts at 7:30pm. Opening acts typically start at this time and typically play a full set lasting about 45 to 60 minutes. If there are no opening acts, you can expect Colour My World to come on stage at or around 7:30pm.

Can I buy floor or suite tickets for Colour My World?

Yes, floor tickets are often available for Colour My World shows, although availability varies by venue. Select your city, then use the map and filters to view floor, suites, club, or box listings.

Is Vivid Seats legit for Colour My World tickets?

Yes! Vivid Seats is a trusted ticket marketplace used by over 100 million fans. When you buy Colour My World tickets on Vivid Seats, every order is backed by our 100% Buyer Guarantee. That means your purchase is safe, your tickets will arrive before the event, and they'll be valid or your money back.

Are tickets guaranteed on Vivid Seats?

Absolutely. Every Colour My World ticket sold on Vivid Seats comes with our 100% Buyer Guarantee, which ensures:

  • Your transaction will be secure.
  • Your tickets will be delivered before your event.
  • Your tickets will be valid and authentic or your money back.

Our mission is to make buying Colour My World tickets stress-free, so you can focus on enjoying your event.

Are fees included in the price I see on Vivid Seats?

Vivid Seats uses All-In Pricing, so you'll see the full cost of a Colour My World ticket, including fees, upfront as you shop. No surprises at checkout.

Will my group be seated together?

Yes, we guarantee that tickets purchased together will be together, unless otherwise noted in the listing.

What happens if my event is canceled or postponed?

If your event is canceled, you'll receive a full refund. If an event has been postponed or rescheduled, rest assured that your tickets will be valid for the rescheduled date. For some rescheduled events, the primary source of the tickets will reissue all previously purchased tickets with new bar codes. If this occurs, the seller will notify us, and we will deliver new tickets to you and remind you to discard your old tickets.

Does Vivid Seats have a rewards program?

Yes! Vivid Seats offers a leading ticket loyalty program: Vivid Seats Rewards. Fans earn credit on every purchase, which can be redeemed for future tickets. The more events you attend, the more perks you can unlock:

  • A free 11th ticket after 10 purchases
  • Birthday rewards
  • Seat upgrades and VIP parties
  • Exclusive experiences like on-field passes to your favorite team

Shop for Tickets to Other Top Acts

   

Colour My World Tour Dates and Ticket Prices

Colour My World Tour Dates will be displayed below for any announced 2026 Colour My World tour dates. For all available tickets and to find shows near you, scroll to the listings at the top of this page.

DATE

CITY

VENUE

LOWEST PRICE

03/19/2027

Manitowoc, WI

Capitol Civic Centre

$52