Skip to ContentSkip to Footer

Tickets you can trust: 100 million sold, 100% Buyer Guarantee. Learn More.

100 million sold, 100% Buyer Guarantee. Learn More.

The Wind in the Willows Tickets

The Wind in the Willows

The Wind in the Willows doesn't have any events happening now!

Sign up to get notified about new events.

The Wind in the Willows Tickets

Lift the curtain on The Wind in the Willows, a beloved stage story drawn from Kenneth Grahame’s classic novel. Follow Mole as he ventures above ground, befriending river-wise Rat, steadfast Badger, and the exuberant Mr. Toad. Their adventures sweep from lazy picnics and moonlit boat rides to courtroom scrapes and a daring reclaiming of Toad Hall after a gang of weasels takes over. With lively staging, quick humor, and heart, the show celebrates friendship, responsibility, and the pull of home, set against seasons along the riverbank. Whether you are reliving a childhood favorite or meeting these characters for the first time, new dates are added regularly.

Buy The Wind in the Willows tickets from Vivid Seats for secure checkout, unforgettable views, and a Rewards program that helps every outing turn into your next vivid memory.

Frequently Asked Questions about The Wind in the Willows Tickets & Show Details

 

How much are The Wind in the Willows tickets?

No matter what you're looking to spend, Vivid Seats has tickets to fit your budget. Currently, The Wind in the Willows tickets start at $49, with an average price of $49.

How can I get cheap The Wind in the Willows tickets?

To find affordable seats, shop early, compare multiple dates, and consider weekday performances for the best value. Right now, the get-in price for upcoming The Wind in the Willows dates on Vivid Seats starts at $49.

Can I buy parking passes for The Wind in the Willows shows?

Yes, you can buy The Wind in the Willows parking passes for all announced shows on Vivid Seats.

How long is The Wind in the Willows?

Most The Wind in the Willows performances run about 1.5 to 2 hours, including a brief intermission. Exact run time may vary slightly depending on the production.

Do children need their own ticket for The Wind in the Willows?

Ticket policies for children vary by venue. Some venues allow infants or toddlers to attend without a ticket if they sit on a parent's lap, while others require a ticket for every attendee regardless of age. Check your specific event listing for the venue's child ticket policy.

Are stroller-friendly or accessible seating options available?

Most venues offer accessible seating and stroller-friendly areas, though policies may differ by venue. Check your event's venue information for availability and instructions.

Are group tickets available for The Wind in the Willows?

Group tickets are often available for select The Wind in the Willows shows, making it a great option for birthdays, school groups, youth organizations, or family outings. Availability depends on the venue and performance.

What time do doors open for The Wind in the Willows shows?

Doors typically open 60 to 90 minutes before showtime, depending on the venue. Arriving early gives families time to find their seats, explore merchandise, and settle in before the show begins.

When do The Wind in the Willows tickets go on sale?

Tickets for The Wind in the Willows typically go on sale several months before the show arrives in each city. New performances and seating options may be released as the event gets closer, so checking listings throughout the season is always a good idea.

Is The Wind in the Willows appropriate for kids?

Yes, The Wind in the Willows is designed to be a family-friendly experience that kids can enjoy. Many families attend together, and the show's pacing, themes, and atmosphere are typically well suited for children. Because every child is different, parents may want to review event details to make sure it aligns with their preferences.

Is Vivid Seats legit for The Wind in the Willows tickets?

Yes! Vivid Seats is a trusted ticket marketplace used by over 100 million fans. When you buy The Wind in the Willows tickets on Vivid Seats, every order is backed by our 100% Buyer Guarantee. That means your purchase is safe, your tickets will arrive before the event, and they'll be valid or your money back.

Are tickets guaranteed on Vivid Seats?

Absolutely. Every The Wind in the Willows ticket sold on Vivid Seats comes with our 100% Buyer Guarantee, which ensures:

  • Your transaction will be secure.
  • Your tickets will be delivered before your event.
  • Your tickets will be valid and authentic or your money back.

Our mission is to make buying The Wind in the Willows tickets stress-free, so you can focus on enjoying your event.

Are fees included in the price I see on Vivid Seats?

Vivid Seats uses All-In Pricing, so you'll see the full cost of a The Wind in the Willows ticket, including fees, upfront as you shop. No surprises at checkout.

Will my group be seated together?

Yes, we guarantee that tickets purchased together will be together, unless otherwise noted in the listing.

What happens if my event is canceled or postponed?

If your event is canceled, you'll receive a full refund. If an event has been postponed or rescheduled, rest assured that your tickets will be valid for the rescheduled date. For some rescheduled events, the primary source of the tickets will reissue all previously purchased tickets with new bar codes. If this occurs, the seller will notify us, and we will deliver new tickets to you and remind you to discard your old tickets.

Does Vivid Seats have a rewards program?

Yes! Vivid Seats offers a leading ticket loyalty program: Vivid Seats Rewards. Fans earn credit on every purchase, which can be redeemed for future tickets. The more events you attend, the more perks you can unlock:

  • A free 11th ticket after 10 purchases
  • Birthday rewards
  • Seat upgrades and VIP parties
  • Exclusive experiences

Shop for Tickets to Other Top Shows